E/S PA TR 88 AN UNNUMBERE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S PA TR 88 AN UNNUMBERE
Tax ID #
16/ 13/ 118/ /
Acct#
16-000871
Owner
SHIPLEY KENNETH B ET UX
Total Market Value
$70,430
Appraisal
$70,430
PID
22328
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,630$8,800$70,430
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,630$8,800$70,430

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIPLEY KENNETH B ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1744 SOUTH EIGHTY EIGHT RD
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$42,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0109/1162
Sale Date12/01/1992
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHIPLEY KENNETH B ET UX$42,000 0109/1162 12/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $68,000
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$53,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 812 812
FUSUpper Story, Finished 812 812
FOPPorch, Open 182 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 812 0
WDKWood Deck 400 0
   3,018 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage100
Depth220
Total Market Land$8,800
Appraised Value$8,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4GARAGE W LOFT  576.00 S.F$8,0601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$61,630$8,800$70,430
2023$61,630$8,800$70,430
2022$61,630$8,800$70,430

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$61,630$8,800$70,430
2023$61,630$8,800$70,430
2022$61,630$8,800$70,430

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps