E/S OF PA T R 88
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF PA T R 88
Tax ID #
16/ 13/ 123/ /
Acct#
16-000628
Owner
VANATA JOHN W ET UX
Total Market Value
$32,230
Appraisal
$32,230
PID
22333
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,550$9,680$32,230
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,550$9,680$32,230

Owner of Record
OwnerVANATA JOHN W ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1760 S 88 RD
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0332/0760
Sale Date09/30/2005
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VANATA JOHN W ET UX$130,000 0332/0760 09/30/2005
WERNER JOHN M ET UX$58,000 0131/0997 07/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost: $54,671
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,870
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
FUSUpper Story, Finished 520 520
PTOPatio 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 520 0
WDKWood Deck 56 0
   2,120 1,320

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FBM2FIN BSMT REC260.00 SF$2001
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage158
Depth0
Total Market Land$9,680
Appraised Value$9,680

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  140.00 S.F.$2501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,550$9,680$32,230
2023$22,550$9,680$32,230
2022$22,550$9,680$32,230

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,550$9,680$32,230
2023$22,550$9,680$32,230
2022$22,550$9,680$32,230

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps