W/S TR 88 PT LOT 7 ALL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S TR 88 PT LOT 7 ALL
Tax ID #
16/ 13/ 206/ /
Acct#
16-000159
Owner
FLYNN THOMAS J ET UX
Total Market Value
$124,270
Appraisal
$135,100
PID
22349
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,680$8,420$135,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,850$8,420$124,270

Owner of Record
OwnerFLYNN THOMAS J ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1733 SOUTH EIGHTY EIGHT ROAD
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0092/0573
Sale Date09/01/1991
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLYNN THOMAS J ET UX$75,000 0092/0573 09/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $102,801
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,380
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
FOPPorch, Open 400 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 1,360 0
WDKWood Deck 100 0
   3,220 1,360
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 260
Replacement Cost: $16,646
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$16,650
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 260 260
AGAAttached Garage 520 0
   780 260

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FBM2FIN BSMT REC1360.00 SF$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage144
Depth130
Total Market Land$8,420
Appraised Value$8,420

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  400.00 S.F.$7001
SPL1POOL INGROUNDL 648.00 S.F.$01
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$6,0501
BRN8BARN POLE  1800.00 S.F.$15,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,030$8,420$123,450
2023$115,030$8,420$123,450
2022$116,330$8,420$124,750

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,030$8,420$123,450
2023$115,030$8,420$123,450
2022$116,330$8,420$124,750

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps