W/S OF PA T R 88 BEING LO
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S OF PA T R 88 BEING LO
Tax ID #
16/ 13/ 212/ /
Acct#
16-001160
Owner
MCCLELLAND RICHARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$66,840
Appraisal
$66,840
PID
22354
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,720$7,120$66,840
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,720$7,120$66,840

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCLELLAND RICHARD ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1713 S EIGHTY EIGHT RD
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 550/3793
Sale Date10/21/2021
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCLELLAND RICHARD ET UX$0 550/37930210/21/2021
MC CLELLAND RICHARD$125,000 0470/00420906/18/2014
WILSON LOIS W ET AL$0 0440/07840306/19/2011
WOLFE WILLARD ET UX$0 0548/0512 07/01/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,025
Replacement Cost: $71,257
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$57,720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,025 1,025
FBMBasement, Finished 1,025 0
FOPPorch, Open 233 0
   2,283 1,025

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FBM2FIN BSMT REC512.50 SF$1,4401
BGRBSMT GARAGE1.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage75
Depth130
Total Market Land$7,120
Appraised Value$7,120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$59,720$7,120$66,840
2023$59,720$7,120$66,840
2022$59,720$7,120$66,840

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$59,720$7,120$66,840
2023$59,720$7,120$66,840
2022$59,720$7,120$66,840

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps