N/S OF PA TR 88
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF PA TR 88
Tax ID #
16/ 14/ 102/ /
Acct#
16-000399
Owner
LEWIS MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$48,080
Appraisal
$48,080
PID
22409
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,670$13,410$48,080
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,670$13,410$48,080

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS MICHAEL ET UX
Co-Owner
Address2239 EAST ROY FURMAN HIGHWAY
CARMICHAELS, PA 15329
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0511/0970
Sale Date02/08/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEWIS MICHAEL ET UX$50,000 0511/09700002/08/2018
GIDEON ALBERT N ET UX$0 0244/0483 09/14/2001
GIDEON ALBERT N ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 3,456
Replacement Cost: $170,311
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$34,060
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Garage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/NO AC
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,456 3,456
CANCanopy 258 0
   3,714 3,456

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2801

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage54
Depth0
Total Market Land$13,410
Appraised Value$13,410

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALTL 2460.00 S.F.$3301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,670$13,410$48,080
2023$34,670$13,410$48,080
2022$34,670$13,410$48,080

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,670$13,410$48,080
2023$34,670$13,410$48,080
2022$34,670$13,410$48,080

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps