N/S OF PA TR 88
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF PA TR 88
Tax ID #
16/ 14/ 108/ /
Acct#
16-000796
Owner
SENKINC JOHN P ET UX
Total Market Value
$76,480
Appraisal
$76,480
PID
22418
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,310$18,170$76,480
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,310$18,170$76,480

Owner of Record
OwnerSENKINC JOHN P ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1854 SOUTH EIGHTY EIGHT RD
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0063/0249
Sale Date10/01/1988
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SENKINC JOHN P ET UX$0 0063/0249 10/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 906
Replacement Cost: $59,659
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$47,730
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 906 906
FOPPorch, Open 240 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 836 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 836 0
   2,818 906

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$8301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCH3R
DescriptionCHURCH LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage108
Depth340
Total Market Land$18,170
Appraised Value$18,170

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT  280.00 S.F.$3401
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  896.00 S.F.$9,4101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$58,310$18,170$76,480
2023$58,310$18,170$76,480
2022$58,310$18,170$76,480

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$58,310$18,170$76,480
2023$58,310$18,170$76,480
2022$58,310$18,170$76,480

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps