21 N/S OF MAIN ST BEING L
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 N/S OF MAIN ST BEING L
Tax ID #
16/ 16/ 117/ /
Acct#
16-000237
Owner
CLARK BEVERLY
Total Market Value
$27,490
Appraisal
$27,490
PID
22528
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,080$5,410$27,490
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,080$5,410$27,490

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK BEVERLY
Co-Owner
Address170 DORA VILLAGE
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$44,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0393/0361
Sale Date07/17/2008
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLARK BEVERLY$44,500 0393/0361 07/17/2008
KUSHNER MARY ANN$0 0056/1210 03/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $46,225
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FOPPorch, Open 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
   1,992 960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001
WDKWOOD DECK320.00 SF$7201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$5,410
Appraised Value$5,410

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  288.00 S.F.$3601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,620$5,410$26,030
2023$20,620$5,410$26,030
2022$20,620$5,410$26,030

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,620$5,410$26,030
2023$20,620$5,410$26,030
2022$20,620$5,410$26,030

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps