19 N/S OF MAIN ST BEING L
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 N/S OF MAIN ST BEING L
Tax ID #
16/ 16/ 118/ /
Acct#
16-000547
Owner
KING CATHERINE ET AL
Total Market Value
$24,510
Appraisal
$24,510
PID
22529
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,170$5,340$24,510
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,170$5,340$24,510

Owner of Record
OwnerKING CATHERINE ET AL
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 121
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0195/0220
Sale Date10/01/1998
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KING CATHERINE ET AL$0 0195/0220 10/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $42,152
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$18,970
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:Unknown
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FOPPorch, Open 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
   1,584 912

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$5,340
Appraised Value$5,340

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,170$5,340$24,510
2023$19,170$5,340$24,510
2022$19,170$5,340$24,510

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,170$5,340$24,510
2023$19,170$5,340$24,510
2022$19,170$5,340$24,510

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps