S/S PA TR 266 OR LR 30016
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S PA TR 266 OR LR 30016
Tax ID #
16/ 17/ 139/ /
Acct#
16-001149
Owner
RALPH N ADAMS
Total Market Value
$13,110
Appraisal
$13,110
PID
22618
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,910$6,200$13,110
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,910$6,200$13,110

Owner of Record
OwnerRALPH N ADAMS
Co-Owner
Address693 MAPLETOWN ROAD
GARARDS FORT, PA 15334
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 515/3183
Sale Date06/20/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RALPH N ADAMS$15,000 515/31830006/20/2018
WILSON ARTHUR S ET UX$0 0473/01410206/23/2014
WILSON ARTHUR O ET AL$0 0191/0647 08/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 708
Replacement Cost: $12,420
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,590
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverRolled Compo
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 708 708
FEPPorch, Enclosed 270 0
   978 708

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$2101

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$6,200
Appraised Value$6,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  527.00 S.F.$1,1101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$6,910$6,200$13,110
2023$6,910$6,200$13,110
2022$6,910$6,200$13,110

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$6,910$6,200$13,110
2023$6,910$6,200$13,110
2022$6,910$6,200$13,110

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps