N/S TR 266 OR LR 30016
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S TR 266 OR LR 30016
Tax ID #
16/ 17/ 159/ /
Acct#
16-070284
Owner
GRESH MICHAEL A ET UX
Total Market Value
$27,980
Appraisal
$27,980
PID
22636
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,640$7,340$27,980
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,640$7,340$27,980

Owner of Record
OwnerGRESH MICHAEL A ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1009 MAPLETOWN ROAD
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 587/872
Sale Date08/19/2025
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRESH MICHAEL A ET UX$1 587/8720208/19/2025
GRESH MICHAEL A$0 0416/09870308/05/2009
GRESH ANDREW J ET UX$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $25,426
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$17,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FEPPorch, Enclosed 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,176 0
   2,076 864

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3T
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$7,340
Appraised Value$7,340

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$1,2101
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$1,2101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,640$7,340$27,980
2023$20,640$7,340$27,980
2022$20,640$7,340$27,980

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,640$7,340$27,980
2023$20,640$7,340$27,980
2022$20,640$7,340$27,980

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps