GREENE COUNTY,PA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
E/S OF T-614
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
E/S OF T-614
Tax ID #
17/ 01/ 106/ E/
Acct#
17-074837
Owner
SCHINKOVEC MAX WILLIAM
Total Market Value
$59,110
Appraisal
$59,110
PID
22663
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$47,460
$11,650
$59,110
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$47,460
$11,650
$59,110
Owner of Record
Owner
SCHINKOVEC MAX WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address
160 BOWSER ROAD
CLARKSVILLE, PA 15322
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0512/3295
Sale Date
04/02/2018
Instrument
02
SCHINKOVEC MAX WILLIAM
$0
0512/3295
02
04/02/2018
SCHINKOVEC MAX WILLIAM ET UX
$82,500
0171/0948
06/01/1997
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1983
Living Area:
1,222
Replacement Cost:
$56,495
Building Percent Good:
84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$47,460
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1
Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Central
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
First Floor
1,144
1,144
OVH
Overhang
78
78
PFB
Part. Fin. Bsmt.
1,144
0
WDK
Wood Deck
63
0
2,429
1,222
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
RE3
Description
RES. LB MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
17
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
5.85
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$11,650
Appraised Value
$11,650
Bldg #
SPL1
POOL INGROUND
L
512.00 S.F.
$0
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$47,460
$11,650
$59,110
2023
$47,460
$11,650
$59,110
2022
$47,460
$11,650
$59,110
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$47,460
$11,650
$59,110
2023
$47,460
$11,650
$59,110
2022
$47,460
$11,650
$59,110
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps