T-635
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
T-635
Tax ID #
17/ 01/ 118/ B/
Acct#
17-077232
Owner
DAVID L POLLOCK ET UX
Total Market Value
$57,750
Appraisal
$114,110
PID
22691
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,440$11,670$114,110
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,340$2,410$57,750

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVID L POLLOCK ET UX
Co-Owner
Address158 PUMP STATION ROAD
CLARKSVILLE, PA 15322
Sale Price$78,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0043/0363
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVID L POLLOCK ET UX$78,000 0043/0363  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 2,064
Replacement Cost: $62,907
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$18,870
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
FUSUpper Story, Finished 976 976
FEPPorch, Enclosed 136 0
STPStoop 103 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 976 0
   3,279 2,064

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code3MR
Description3 MID YLD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood17
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,410
Appraised Value$11,670

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  810.00 S.F.$01
BTH1BATH HSE  436.00 S.F.$01
BTH1BATH HSE  162.00 S.F.$3201
BRN1BARN 1ST  1320.00 S.F.$3,6301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,640$11,670$51,310
2023$39,310$11,670$50,980
2022$39,310$11,670$50,980

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,640$2,410$42,050
2023$39,310$2,410$41,720
2022$39,310$2,410$41,720

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps