T-648 INCLUDES 1701134-A
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
T-648 INCLUDES 1701134-A
Tax ID #
17/ 01/ 133/ /
Acct#
17-000199
Owner
CANTONI FARMS LTD PARTNERSHIP
Total Market Value
$132,150
Appraisal
$163,500
PID
22711
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,680$78,820$163,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,680$47,470$132,150

Owner of Record
OwnerCANTONI FARMS LTD PARTNERSHIP
Co-Owner
Address295 PUMP STATION ROAD
CLARKSVILLE, PA 15322
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0442/2876
Sale Date09/29/2011
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CANTONI FARMS LTD PARTNERSHIP$0 0442/28760309/29/2011
CANTONI JOHN A$0 0087/0365 03/25/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,448
Replacement Cost: $70,687
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$59,380
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,448 1,448
FOPPorch, Open 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,448 0
   3,016 1,448

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5901

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood17
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)189.21
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$47,470
Appraised Value$78,820

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD  288.00 S.F$6801
BRN1BARN 1ST  1530.00 S.F.$4,2101
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  3000.00 S.F.$5,2501
LNTLEAN-TO  0.00 S.F.$01
BRN1BARN 1ST  2400.00 S.F.$11,8801
BRN1BARN 1ST  0.00 S.F.$01
TRLTRAILERL 672.00 SF$2,6901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,680$78,820$163,500
2023$84,680$78,820$163,500
2022$84,680$78,820$163,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,680$47,470$132,150
2023$84,680$47,470$132,150
2022$84,680$47,470$132,150

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps