ON SR SR 1014
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR SR 1014
Tax ID #
17/ 02/ 105/ A/
Acct#
17-001107
Owner
RONALD R CONKLIN JR
Total Market Value
$14,520
Appraisal
$30,100
PID
22742
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,610$18,490$30,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,610$2,910$14,520

Owner of Record
OwnerRONALD R CONKLIN JR
Co-Owner
Address164 CASTILE RUN ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0144/0872
Sale Date08/09/1995
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RONALD R CONKLIN JR$0 0144/0872 08/09/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 868
Replacement Cost: $13,662
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$11,070
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 868 868
WDKWood Deck 180 0
   1,048 868

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5401

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HT
Description2HI YIELD MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood17
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.91
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,910
Appraised Value$18,490

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  768.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$11,610$18,490$30,100
2023$11,610$18,490$30,100
2022$11,610$18,490$30,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$11,610$2,910$14,520
2023$11,610$2,910$14,520
2022$11,610$2,910$14,520

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps