W/S T-590
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S T-590
Tax ID #
17/ 02/ 136/ A/
Acct#
17-082329
Owner
NORMAN JOSEPH STRIMEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$80,510
Appraisal
$91,580
PID
22799
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,550$13,030$91,580
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,550$1,960$80,510

Owner of Record
OwnerNORMAN JOSEPH STRIMEL ET UX
Co-Owner
Address350 CASTILE RUN ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0508/2880
Sale Date11/21/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NORMAN JOSEPH STRIMEL ET UX$125,000 0508/28800011/21/2017
BOWMAN JOSEPH D ET UX$22,000 0202/1077 05/25/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $62,324
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$63,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
FOPPorch, Open 1,296 0
OBYOpen Breezeway 432 0
   3,024 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code4MR
Description4 MID YLD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood17
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,960
Appraised Value$13,030

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN4BARN HORSE  1296.00 S.F.$15,5501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$78,550$13,030$91,580
2023$78,550$13,030$91,580
2022$78,550$13,030$91,580

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$78,550$1,960$80,510
2023$78,550$1,960$80,510
2022$78,550$1,960$80,510

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps