ON T 590
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 590
Tax ID #
17/ 02/ 140/ /
Acct#
17-000365
Owner
WHITE RUTH L ET CON
Total Market Value
$66,490
Appraisal
$104,430
PID
22805
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,360$61,070$104,430
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,360$23,130$66,490

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE RUTH L ET CON
Co-Owner
Address134 CASTILE RIDGE RD
MARIANNA, PA 15345
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0668/0085
Sale Date06/01/1983
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITE RUTH L ET CON$75,000 0668/0085 06/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $52,376
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$33,520
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 736 736
FUSUpper Story, Finished 512 512
FEPPorch, Enclosed 60 0
FOPPorch, Open 204 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 512 0
   2,024 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$1,7601
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3901

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood17
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)82.61
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$23,130
Appraised Value$61,070

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  552.00 S.F.$1,7401
LNTLEAN-TO  264.00 S.F.$2401
HOGHOG HOUSE  168.00 SF$1301
BRN8BARN POLE  4374.00 S.F.$5,5801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$43,360$61,070$104,430
2023$43,360$61,070$104,430
2022$43,360$61,070$104,430

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$43,360$23,130$66,490
2023$43,360$23,130$66,490
2022$43,360$23,130$66,490

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps