N/S T-593
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S T-593
Tax ID #
17/ 03/ 105/ E/
Acct#
17-073324
Owner
RUSSELL J RICE ET UX
Total Market Value
$63,390
Appraisal
$81,600
PID
22836
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,460$19,140$81,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,460$930$63,390

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSELL J RICE ET UX
Co-Owner
Address241 INDEPENDENT RIDGE ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$48,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0342/0451
Sale Date03/17/2006
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUSSELL J RICE ET UX$48,500 0342/0451 03/17/2006
KAPP ROBERT A$21,000 0625/0083 03/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $62,455
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$62,460
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C+05
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
BGRBasement Garage 448 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,120 0
   3,136 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeFOR
DescriptionFOREST MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood17
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.95
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$930
Appraised Value$19,140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$62,460$19,140$81,600
2023$62,460$19,140$81,600
2022$62,460$19,140$81,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$62,460$930$63,390
2023$62,460$930$63,390
2022$62,460$930$63,390

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps