W/S T 568
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S T 568
Tax ID #
17/ 03/ 123/ /
Acct#
17-000313
Owner
DANIEL M BARTOLOZZI
Total Market Value
$54,200
Appraisal
$84,870
PID
22882
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,040$46,830$84,870
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,040$16,160$54,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDANIEL M BARTOLOZZI
Co-Owner
Address202 WOODIES ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$66,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0094/0958
Sale Date06/18/2002
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DANIEL M BARTOLOZZI$66,000 0094/0958 06/18/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,528
Replacement Cost: $57,597
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$23,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,002 1,002
FUSUpper Story, Finished 526 526
FOPPorch, Open 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 526 0
   2,138 1,528

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood17
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)65
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$16,160
Appraised Value$46,830

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN 1ST  1184.00 S.F.$3,2601
BTH1BATH HSE  252.00 S.F.$5001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1056.00 S.F.$11,0901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$38,040$46,830$84,870
2023$38,040$46,830$84,870
2022$38,040$46,830$84,870

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$38,040$16,160$54,200
2023$38,040$16,160$54,200
2022$38,040$16,160$54,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps