N/S OF T R 221
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF T R 221
Tax ID #
17/ 03/ 127/ D/
Acct#
17-073582
Owner
BASINGER TIMOTHY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$23,750
Appraisal
$23,750
PID
22894
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,440$8,310$23,750
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,440$8,310$23,750

Owner of Record
OwnerBASINGER TIMOTHY L ET UX
Co-Owner
Address695 LIPPENCOTT ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0142/0986
Sale Date06/01/1995
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BASINGER TIMOTHY L ET UX$0 0142/0986 06/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $25,561
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$14,060
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
FOPPorch, Open 320 0
   1,720 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood17
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,310
Appraised Value$8,310

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  720.00 S.F.$1,1301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,440$8,310$23,750
2023$15,440$8,310$23,750
2022$15,440$8,310$23,750

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,440$8,310$23,750
2023$15,440$8,310$23,750
2022$15,440$8,310$23,750

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps