T-568 & T-583
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
T-568 & T-583
Tax ID #
17/ 03/ 140/ I/
Acct#
17-077252
Owner
CONAWAY TYLER S ET UX
Total Market Value
$77,360
Appraisal
$77,360
PID
22921
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,310$11,050$77,360
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,310$11,050$77,360

Owner of Record
OwnerCONAWAY TYLER S ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressC/O VICTORIAN FINANCE LLC
2570 BOYCE PLAZA ROAD
PITTSBURGH , PA 15241
Sale Price$193,000
Certificate
Book & Page 541/1574
Sale Date11/06/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONAWAY TYLER S ET UX$193,000 541/15740011/06/2020
VAN KIRK JUDITH A ET CON$0 0667/0208 02/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,072
Replacement Cost: $64,894
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$58,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:B-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
OVHOverhang 72 72
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,000 0
   2,096 1,072

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood17
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$11,050
Appraised Value$11,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  864.00 S.F.$7,2601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$66,310$11,050$77,360
2023$66,310$11,050$77,360
2022$66,310$11,050$77,360

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$66,310$11,050$77,360
2023$66,310$11,050$77,360
2022$66,310$11,050$77,360

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps