ON LR 30086
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON LR 30086
Tax ID #
17/ 04/ 134/ /
Acct#
17-000837
Owner
ROGERS CHARLES H
Total Market Value
$58,830
Appraisal
$58,830
PID
23101
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,780$15,050$58,830
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,780$15,050$58,830

Owner of Record
OwnerROGERS CHARLES H
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1007
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0270/0507
Sale Date12/31/2002
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROGERS CHARLES H$0 0270/05070312/31/2002
ROGERS CAROL A EST$0 0270/04990312/31/2002
ROGERS JAMES L$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 648
Replacement Cost: $32,327
Building Percent Good: 34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 648 648
FOPPorch, Open 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 648 0
   1,324 648

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood17
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.32
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$15,050
Appraised Value$15,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  180.00 S.F.$2301
BRN8BARN POLE  2520.00 S.F.$14,9901
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  896.00 S.F.$5,6401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$43,780$15,050$58,830
2023$43,780$15,050$58,830
2022$43,780$15,050$58,830

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$43,780$15,050$58,830
2023$43,780$15,050$58,830
2022$43,780$15,050$58,830

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps