T 616
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
T 616
Tax ID #
17/ 04/ 162/ /
Acct#
17-000673
Owner
CLENDENIN DON A
Total Market Value
$12,830
Appraisal
$12,830
PID
23250
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,300$10,530$12,830
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,300$10,530$12,830

Owner of Record
OwnerCLENDENIN DON A
Co-Owner
Address8484 WIDEN RIDGE ROAD
CLAY, WV 25043
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0273/0718
Sale Date01/29/2003
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLENDENIN DON A$0 0273/07189901/29/2003
CLENDENIN DON A$0 0131/1246  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use CodeRE3V
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood015
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$10,530
Appraised Value$10,530

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  576.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,300$10,530$12,830
2023$2,300$10,530$12,830
2022$2,300$10,530$12,830

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,300$10,530$12,830
2023$2,300$10,530$12,830
2022$2,300$10,530$12,830

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps