TEN MILE CREEK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
TEN MILE CREEK
Tax ID #
17/ 04/ 181/ /
Acct#
17-072712
Owner
CHRISTOPHER ROBERT H
Total Market Value
$14,060
Appraisal
$14,060
PID
23295
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,650$7,410$14,060
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,650$7,410$14,060

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRISTOPHER ROBERT H
Co-Owner
Address11506 HICKORY DRIVE
FORT WASHINGTON, MD 20744
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0297/1296
Sale Date02/19/2004
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHRISTOPHER ROBERT H$0 0297/12960302/19/2004
CHRISTOPHER CHARLES I$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $19,905
Building Percent Good: 33
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$6,570
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:E-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FOPPorch, Open 147 0
   1,323 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$801

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood17
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$7,410
Appraised Value$7,410

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$6,650$7,410$14,060
2023$6,650$7,410$14,060
2022$6,650$7,410$14,060

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$6,650$7,410$14,060
2023$6,650$7,410$14,060
2022$6,650$7,410$14,060

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps