TEN MILE CREEK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
TEN MILE CREEK
Tax ID #
17/ 04/ 182/ /
Acct#
17-072713
Owner
CHRISTOPHER SUSAN L
Total Market Value
$54,540
Appraisal
$54,540
PID
23296
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,220$7,320$54,540
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,220$7,320$54,540

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRISTOPHER SUSAN L
Co-Owner
Address248 PRISON RD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0297/1292
Sale Date02/19/2004
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHRISTOPHER SUSAN L$0 0297/12920302/19/2004
CHRISTOPHER SARAH L ET CON$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,032
Replacement Cost: $60,061
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$43,840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
BGRBasement Garage 624 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 624 0
STPStoop 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,032 0
   3,348 1,032

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBSMT GARAGE2.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4801

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood17
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$7,320
Appraised Value$7,320

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT  726.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$47,220$7,320$54,540
2023$47,220$7,320$54,540
2022$47,220$7,320$54,540

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$47,220$7,320$54,540
2023$47,220$7,320$54,540
2022$47,220$7,320$54,540

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps