E/S PA TR 188 PT LOT 46 L
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S PA TR 188 PT LOT 46 L
Tax ID #
17/ 04/ 343/ /
Acct#
17-000696
Owner
ROBERTS JAMES M ET UX
Total Market Value
$27,660
Appraisal
$27,660
PID
23349
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,130$5,530$27,660
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,130$5,530$27,660

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS JAMES M ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1111 JEFFERSON ROAD
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0192/0605
Sale Date08/01/1998
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBERTS JAMES M ET UX$0 0192/0605 08/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,138
Replacement Cost: $54,951
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,980
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,138 1,138
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPPorch, Open 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 930 0
WDKWood Deck 228 0
   2,976 1,138

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood015
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage50
Depth130
Total Market Land$5,530
Appraised Value$5,530

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,130$5,530$27,660
2023$22,130$5,530$27,660
2022$22,130$5,530$27,660

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,130$5,530$27,660
2023$22,130$5,530$27,660
2022$22,130$5,530$27,660

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps