T 595
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
T 595
Tax ID #
17/ 05/ 104/ /
Acct#
17-001015
Owner
IVANUSIC AMBER R ET AL
Total Market Value
$25,980
Appraisal
$25,980
PID
23370
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,210$10,770$25,980
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,210$10,770$25,980

Owner of Record
OwnerIVANUSIC AMBER R ET AL
Co-Owner
Address352 BROWNS ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$138,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0468/3294
Sale Date05/09/2014
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IVANUSIC AMBER R ET AL$138,000 0468/32942205/09/2014
RERKO VICKI L ET AL$0 0431/20190306/17/2010
THISTLETHWAITE JOHN D ET UX$0 0038/0949 07/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost: $64,683
Building Percent Good: 19
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$12,290
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 968 968
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
FOPPorch, Open 296 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 768 0
   2,800 1,736

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX4.00 UNITS$1801

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood17
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.67
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$10,770
Appraised Value$10,770

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  1728.00 S.F.$2,5901
PLTPOULTRY HSE  120.00 SF$1501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,210$10,770$25,980
2023$15,210$10,770$25,980
2022$15,210$10,770$25,980

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,210$10,770$25,980
2023$15,210$10,770$25,980
2022$15,210$10,770$25,980

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps