INT T 616 & T 595
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
INT T 616 & T 595
Tax ID #
17/ 05/ 117/ B/
Acct#
17-001007
Owner
WALKER DEBORAH KATHLEEN ET AL
Total Market Value
$37,970
Appraisal
$37,970
PID
23396
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,850$11,120$37,970
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,850$11,120$37,970

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER DEBORAH KATHLEEN ET AL
Co-Owner
AddressC/O JANET DRIZOS ET AL
107 PYLE ROAD
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0484/3439
Sale Date10/09/2015
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALKER DEBORAH KATHLEEN ET AL$0 0484/34390210/09/2015
THISTLETHWAITE CHARLES A ET UX$0 0515/0494 09/16/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 572
Replacement Cost: $40,337
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$18,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 572 572
FEPPorch, Enclosed 160 0
FOPPorch, Open 12 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 572 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 572 0
   1,888 572

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX4.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood17
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.59
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$11,120
Appraised Value$11,120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  252.00 S.F.$6601
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  728.00 S.F.$7,6401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$26,850$11,120$37,970
2023$26,850$11,120$37,970
2022$26,850$11,120$37,970

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$26,850$11,120$37,970
2023$26,850$11,120$37,970
2022$26,850$11,120$37,970

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps