S R 1011
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S R 1011
Tax ID #
17/ 05/ 152/ /
Acct#
17-000630
Owner
CATHERS LINDA MARIE ET AL
Total Market Value
$20,700
Appraisal
$20,700
PID
23449
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,460$9,240$20,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,460$9,240$20,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCATHERS LINDA MARIE ET AL
Co-Owner
Address245 1ST AVENUE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$12,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0440/3005
Sale Date07/01/2011
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CATHERS LINDA MARIE ET AL$12,500 0440/3005 07/01/2011
BARBETTA DOMINICK J ET UX$10,000 0131/0119 07/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 400
Replacement Cost: $24,490
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$11,020
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 400 400
FOPPorch, Open 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 400 0
   880 400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood17
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$9,240
Appraised Value$9,240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$2401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$11,460$9,240$20,700
2023$11,460$9,240$20,700
2022$11,460$9,240$20,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$11,460$9,240$20,700
2023$11,460$9,240$20,700
2022$11,460$9,240$20,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps