T 650
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
T 650
Tax ID #
17/ 05/ 170/ /
Acct#
17-000789
Owner
KIGER MICHAEL A ET UX
Total Market Value
$35,570
Appraisal
$35,570
PID
23476
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,080$8,490$35,570
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,080$8,490$35,570

Owner of Record
OwnerKIGER MICHAEL A ET UX
Co-OwnerC/O PENNSYLVANIA HOUSING FINANCE AGENCY
AddressPO BOX 15057
FINANCE DIVISION/ESCROW DEPT
HARRISBURG, PA 17105
Sale Price$68,400
Certificate
Book & Page 0480/3748
Sale Date06/02/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KIGER MICHAEL A ET UX$68,400 0480/37480006/02/2015
SECILIA KRISTINA M$50,000 0473/2439 10/13/2014
PFENINGER CYNTHIA M$0 0344/02930304/14/2006
RADJENOVIC WAHANETA V ET CON$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 784
Replacement Cost: $40,358
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$22,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 784 784
FOPPorch, Open 224 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 784 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 784 0
   2,576 784

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FBM1FIN BSMT LIV392.00 SF$1,1801
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood17
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,490
Appraised Value$8,490

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  648.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,080$8,490$35,570
2023$27,080$8,490$35,570
2022$27,080$8,490$35,570

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,080$8,490$35,570
2023$27,080$8,490$35,570
2022$27,080$8,490$35,570

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps