E/S T-616
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S T-616
Tax ID #
17/ 06/ 103/ A/
Acct#
17-074850
Owner
SMITH WALLACE A ET UX
Total Market Value
$65,300
Appraisal
$65,300
PID
23496
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,980$11,320$65,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,980$11,320$65,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH WALLACE A ET UX
Co-Owner
Address416 PYLE RD
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0635/0835
Sale Date05/01/1979
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH WALLACE A ET UX$0 0635/0835 05/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $59,254
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$52,140
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FOPPorch, Open 128 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,248 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   2,792 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood17
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$11,320
Appraised Value$11,320

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$1,2101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$53,980$11,320$65,300
2023$53,980$11,320$65,300
2022$53,980$11,320$65,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$53,980$11,320$65,300
2023$53,980$11,320$65,300
2022$53,980$11,320$65,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps