INTER T 623 & L R 30055
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
INTER T 623 & L R 30055
Tax ID #
17/ 06/ 104/ /
Acct#
17-000580
Owner
HARVEY E LITTEN ET AL
Total Market Value
$35,510
Appraisal
$68,190
PID
23499
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,560$39,630$68,190
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,560$6,950$35,510

Owner of Record
OwnerHARVEY E LITTEN ET AL
Co-Owner
Address804 PIPER RIDGE RD
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0449/0721
Sale Date02/14/2012
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARVEY E LITTEN ET AL$0 0449/07210302/14/2012
LITTEN HARVEY E ET UX$0 0629/0833 07/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $23,698
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,780
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FOPPorch, Open 176 0
WDKWood Deck 64 0
   1,500 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HT
Description2HI YIELD MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood17
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)65.4
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$6,950
Appraised Value$39,630

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$5,5401
IMPFARM IMP. SHED  288.00 S.F.$1,4401
SHD1SHED UTILITY  160.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$28,560$39,630$68,190
2023$25,900$39,630$65,530
2022$25,900$39,630$65,530

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$28,560$6,950$35,510
2023$25,900$6,950$32,850
2022$25,900$6,950$32,850

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps