E/S LR 30055
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S LR 30055
Tax ID #
17/ 06/ 111/ A/
Acct#
17-071741
Owner
SNYDER JACK J ET AL
Total Market Value
$51,650
Appraisal
$59,510
PID
23512
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,230$8,280$59,510
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,230$420$51,650

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER JACK J ET AL
Co-Owner
Address286 CENTER SCHOOL ROAD
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 586/3006
Sale Date07/28/2025
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SNYDER JACK J ET AL$1 586/30060207/28/2025
JACK J SNYDER ET UX$1 0604/0287 10/01/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $54,316
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$45,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPPorch, Open 264 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 960 0
STPStoop 9 0
WDKWood Deck 324 0
   2,997 960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FBM1FIN BSMT LIV960.00 SF$5,5701
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5801

Land
Land Use
Use Code3MR
Description3 MID YLD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood17
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$420
Appraised Value$8,280

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$51,230$8,280$59,510
2023$51,230$8,280$59,510
2022$51,230$8,280$59,510

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$51,230$420$51,650
2023$51,230$420$51,650
2022$51,230$420$51,650

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps