S/S T-646
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S T-646
Tax ID #
17/ 06/ 135/ C/
Acct#
17-073386
Owner
TRACY CHARLES O ET UX
Total Market Value
$62,530
Appraisal
$62,530
PID
23552
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,670$10,860$62,530
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,670$10,860$62,530

Owner of Record
OwnerTRACY CHARLES O ET UX
Co-OwnerC/O WELLS FARGO REAL ESTATE TAX
AddressSERVICES LLC MAC X2302-04D
1 HOME CAMPUS
DES MOINES, IA 50306
Sale Price$79,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0469/2600
Sale Date10/24/2011
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRACY CHARLES O ET UX$79,000 0469/26002210/24/2011
KINSELL THOMAS ET UX$1 0625/0397 04/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $57,238
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,370
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FOPPorch, Open 952 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,064 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   3,224 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBSMT GARAGE1.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood17
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.7
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$10,860
Appraised Value$10,860

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  420.00 S.F.$4201
SHD1SHED UTILITY  200.00 S.F.$2501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$51,670$10,860$62,530
2023$51,670$10,860$62,530
2022$51,670$10,860$62,530

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$51,670$10,860$62,530
2023$51,670$10,860$62,530
2022$51,670$10,860$62,530

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps