GREENE COUNTY,PA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
T 646
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
T 646
Tax ID #
17/ 06/ 137/ /
Acct#
17-000524
Owner
SHANDOR KYLENE M
Total Market Value
$39,980
Appraisal
$39,980
PID
23555
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$31,590
$8,390
$39,980
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$31,590
$8,390
$39,980
Owner of Record
Owner
SHANDOR KYLENE M
Co-Owner
Address
C/O CHROME FCU
PO BOX 658
CANONSBURG, PA 15317
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0491/2684
Sale Date
06/13/2016
Instrument
02
SHANDOR KYLENE M
$0
0491/2684
02
06/13/2016
FRYE DUSTIN C ET AL
$69,000
0270/0893
12/20/2002
SVECNIK JOHN T JR
$64,000
0227/0876
11/15/2000
SILBAUGH SHIRLEY J ET AL
$0
0177/0918
11/01/1997
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1950
Living Area:
920
Replacement Cost:
$45,209
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$27,130
Grade:
C-05
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1
Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Panel
Interior Flr 1
Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
First Floor
920
920
FOP
Porch, Open
64
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
920
0
1,904
920
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FBM2
FIN BSMT REC
744.00 SF
$1,300
1
XFTR
XTRA PLUMB FIX
3.00 UNITS
$530
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
RE3
Description
RES. LB MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
17
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.24
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$8,390
Appraised Value
$8,390
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
253.00 S.F.
$1,330
1
SHD1
SHED UTILITY
240.00 S.F.
$300
1
CNP1
CANOPY-AVG
L
250.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$31,590
$8,390
$39,980
2023
$31,590
$8,390
$39,980
2022
$31,590
$8,390
$39,980
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$31,590
$8,390
$39,980
2023
$31,590
$8,390
$39,980
2022
$31,590
$8,390
$39,980
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps