N/S LOCUST ST LOT 19 EMER
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S LOCUST ST LOT 19 EMER
Tax ID #
17/ 07/ 107/ /
Acct#
17-000049
Owner
NYSWANER TODD A ET UX
Total Market Value
$77,690
Appraisal
$77,690
PID
23569
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,560$5,130$77,690
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,560$5,130$77,690

Owner of Record
OwnerNYSWANER TODD A ET UX
Co-Owner
Address19 LOCUST ST
BURSON PALN
CLARKSVILLE, PA 15322
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0057/0157
Sale Date01/01/1988
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NYSWANER TODD A ET UX$25,000 0057/0157 01/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,366
Replacement Cost: $84,661
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:B-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2Brick on Mas
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,366 1,366
FGRGarage 713 0
FOPPorch, Open 192 0
STPStoop 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,366 0
   3,673 1,366

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage100
Depth140
Total Market Land$5,130
Appraised Value$5,130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$72,560$5,130$77,690
2023$72,560$5,130$77,690
2022$72,560$5,130$77,690

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$72,560$5,130$77,690
2023$72,560$5,130$77,690
2022$72,560$5,130$77,690

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps