N/S GREENE ST LOT 117 PT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S GREENE ST LOT 117 PT
Tax ID #
17/ 08/ 108/ /
Acct#
17-000814
Owner
JENTO JOHN A
Total Market Value
$49,570
Appraisal
$49,570
PID
23606
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,020$4,550$49,570
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,020$4,550$49,570

Owner of Record
OwnerJENTO JOHN A
Co-Owner
Address69 GREENE STREET
CLARKSVILLE, PA 15322
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 556/1013
Sale Date04/07/2022
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JENTO JOHN A$1 556/10130204/07/2022
JENTO JOHN A ET UX$77,000 0450/00970304/11/2012
JENTO JOHN A ET UX$77,000 0448/35500002/15/2012
REYNOLDS DUSTIN A$0 0395/11740308/23/2008
REYNOLDS HANK T$0 0289/06000308/22/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,266
Replacement Cost: $58,257
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$32,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,266 1,266
FEPPorch, Enclosed 126 0
FOPPorch, Open 126 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,266 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   2,944 1,266

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage80
Depth281
Total Market Land$4,550
Appraised Value$4,550

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  960.00 S.F.$5,0401
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  728.00 S.F.$7,6401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$45,020$4,550$49,570
2023$45,020$4,550$49,570
2022$45,020$4,550$49,570

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$45,020$4,550$49,570
2023$45,020$4,550$49,570
2022$45,020$4,550$49,570

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps