N/S GREENE ST LOT 124 PT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S GREENE ST LOT 124 PT
Tax ID #
17/ 08/ 113/ /
Acct#
17-000141
Owner
GARLOCK ALLAN J
Total Market Value
$43,570
Appraisal
$43,570
PID
23611
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,330$4,240$43,570
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,330$4,240$43,570

Owner of Record
OwnerGARLOCK ALLAN J
Co-OwnerC/O FIRST NIAGARA BANK NA
Address726 EXCHANGE STEET 106
BUFFALO, NY 14210
Sale Price$119,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0447/1200
Sale Date11/18/2011
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARLOCK ALLAN J$119,000 0447/1200 11/18/2011
WEST CHRISTOPHER M$97,900 0386/00849912/27/2007
BANK OF NEW YORK THE$50,000 0381/07241208/10/2007
SCHMOLKE BRUCE D$0 0333/09290310/03/2005
SCHMOLKE DENEEN M ET CON$0 0234/0024 04/24/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,720
Replacement Cost: $65,479
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$36,010
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,720 1,720
FEPPorch, Enclosed 144 0
FOPPorch, Open 98 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
   2,682 1,720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage80
Depth200
Total Market Land$4,240
Appraised Value$4,240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4GARAGE W LOFT  720.00 S.F$3,0201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,330$4,240$43,570
2023$39,330$4,240$43,570
2022$39,330$4,240$43,570

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,330$4,240$43,570
2023$39,330$4,240$43,570
2022$39,330$4,240$43,570

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps