11 W/S CIRCLE ST PT LOT 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 W/S CIRCLE ST PT LOT 1
Tax ID #
17/ 10/ 124/ /
Acct#
17-000944
Owner
FERGUSON ROBERT J
Total Market Value
$46,600
Appraisal
$46,600
PID
23773
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,800$4,800$46,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,800$4,800$46,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFERGUSON ROBERT J
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 137
MATHER, PA 15346
Sale Price$64,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0446/4205
Sale Date01/06/2012
Instrument20

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERGUSON ROBERT J$64,500 0446/42052001/06/2012
TEDROW GLENN F ET UX$37,000 0252/11359903/15/2002
STEFANICK ANNA ET AL$0 0225/1236 09/16/2001
STEFANICK MIKE JR$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 1,096
Replacement Cost: $50,058
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$22,530
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
FOPPorch, Open 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 984 0
   2,280 1,096
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 425
Replacement Cost: $18,971
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$18,970
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 425 425
FOPPorch, Open 160 0
WDKWood Deck 172 0
   757 425

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBSMT GARAGE1.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeTF0R
DescriptionTAX FREE MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage75
Depth121
Total Market Land$4,800
Appraised Value$4,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,450$4,800$27,250
2023$22,450$4,800$27,250
2022$22,450$4,800$27,250

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,450$4,800$27,250
2023$22,450$4,800$27,250
2022$22,450$4,800$27,250

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps