N/S 7TH ST BEING LOT 718
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S 7TH ST BEING LOT 718
Tax ID #
17/ 10/ 215/ /
Acct#
17-000905
Owner
MOSER MICHAEL K JR
Total Market Value
$30,070
Appraisal
$30,070
PID
23805
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,320$5,750$30,070
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,320$5,750$30,070

Owner of Record
OwnerMOSER MICHAEL K JR
Co-Owner
Address718 SEVENTH STREET
MATHER, PA 15346
Sale Price$70,172
Certificate
Book & Page 0439/2943
Sale Date06/07/2011
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOSER MICHAEL K JR$70,172 0439/2943 06/07/2011
HARVILLA ROGER A ET UX$22,000 0088/0311 04/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 1,020
Replacement Cost: $53,592
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
CANCanopy 63 0
FOPPorch, Open 146 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,020 0
   2,249 1,020

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage61
Depth125
Total Market Land$5,750
Appraised Value$5,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,320$5,750$30,070
2023$24,320$5,750$30,070
2022$24,320$5,750$30,070

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,320$5,750$30,070
2023$24,320$5,750$30,070
2022$24,320$5,750$30,070

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps