S/S 6TH ST BEING LOT 611
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S 6TH ST BEING LOT 611
Tax ID #
17/ 10/ 306/ /
Acct#
17-000227
Owner
HUTCHINSON DENISE A
Total Market Value
$27,150
Appraisal
$27,150
PID
23839
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,830$5,320$27,150
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,830$5,320$27,150

Owner of Record
OwnerHUTCHINSON DENISE A
Co-Owner
AddressBOX 357
MATHER, PA 15346
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0293/1004
Sale Date11/20/2003
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUTCHINSON DENISE A$0 0293/10040311/20/2003
YORKO BETTY C ET UX$0 0286/0321 08/01/2003
YORKO BETTY C ET AL$0 0117/1163 08/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 848
Replacement Cost: $42,544
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$19,140
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 848 848
FOPPorch, Open 102 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 848 0
   1,798 848

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage80
Depth86
Total Market Land$5,320
Appraised Value$5,320

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$2,4901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,830$5,320$27,150
2023$21,830$5,320$27,150
2022$21,830$5,320$27,150

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,830$5,320$27,150
2023$21,830$5,320$27,150
2022$21,830$5,320$27,150

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps