S/S 5TH ST BEING LOT 513
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S 5TH ST BEING LOT 513
Tax ID #
17/ 10/ 324/ /
Acct#
17-000081
Owner
PETERITIS MICHAEL J
Total Market Value
$27,510
Appraisal
$27,510
PID
23857
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,600$5,910$27,510
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,600$5,910$27,510

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERITIS MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address513 5TH STREET
PO BOX 342
MATHER, PA 15346
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 554/3819
Sale Date03/22/2022
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETERITIS MICHAEL J$1 554/38190203/22/2022
PETERITIS MICHAEL J ET UX$0 0479/29460204/08/2015
PETERITIS ROBERT D ET UX$24,500 0137/0202 12/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $37,055
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$16,670
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FEPPorch, Enclosed 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
   1,476 720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage66
Depth120
Total Market Land$5,910
Appraised Value$5,910

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  600.00 S.F.$4,7301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,600$5,910$27,510
2023$21,600$5,910$27,510
2022$21,600$5,910$27,510

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,600$5,910$27,510
2023$21,600$5,910$27,510
2022$21,600$5,910$27,510

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps