N/S 3RD ST LOT 338 MATHER
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S 3RD ST LOT 338 MATHER
Tax ID #
17/ 10/ 409/ /
Acct#
17-000341
Owner
DEMASKE MARKO
Total Market Value
$9,430
Appraisal
$9,430
PID
23880
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,100$6,330$9,430
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,100$6,330$9,430

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMASKE MARKO
Co-Owner
Address1447 WASHINGTON MAIN ST
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$3,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0396/0487
Sale Date09/04/2008
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEMASKE MARKO$3,000 0396/0487 09/04/2008
GILBERT WENDY L$6,100 0327/0869 07/21/2005
TYES ILENE$0 0672/0406  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,188
Replacement Cost: $57,942
Building Percent Good: 5
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
FEPPorch, Enclosed 352 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,188 0
   2,728 1,188

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage80
Depth121
Total Market Land$6,330
Appraised Value$6,330

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,100$6,330$9,430
2023$3,100$6,330$9,430
2022$3,100$6,330$9,430

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,100$6,330$9,430
2023$3,100$6,330$9,430
2022$3,100$6,330$9,430

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps