GREENE COUNTY,PA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
N/S 4TH ST BEING LOT 424
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
N/S 4TH ST BEING LOT 424
Tax ID #
17/ 10/ 423/ /
Acct#
17-000903
Owner
SOWDEN NICHOLE DAWN ET CON
Total Market Value
$6,580
Appraisal
$6,580
PID
23894
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$340
$6,240
$6,580
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$340
$6,240
$6,580
Owner of Record
Owner
SOWDEN NICHOLE DAWN ET CON
Co-Owner
Address
426 FOURTH STREET
MATHER, PA 15346
Sale Price
$37,501
Certificate
Book & Page
570/3668
Sale Date
10/13/2023
Instrument
00
SOWDEN NICHOLE DAWN ET CON
$37,501
570/3668
00
10/13/2023
PNC BANK NA
$1,684
568/235
08
07/19/2023
TEAGARDEN JAMES ALVIN
$1
539/453
02
12/17/2019
SIMMONS KEITH A ET UX
$0
0544/0257
07/12/1967
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,216
Replacement Cost:
$45,285
Building Percent Good:
45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$0
Grade:
C-10
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Med Pitch
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1
Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1
Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
First Floor
1,216
1,216
FOP
Porch, Open
140
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,216
0
2,572
1,216
XTRA PLUMB FIX
2.00 UNITS
$0
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
RE3
Description
RES. LB MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
141
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.18
Frontage
71
Depth
112
Total Market Land
$6,240
Appraised Value
$6,240
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED UTILITY
338.00 S.F.
$340
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$340
$6,240
$6,580
2023
$20,920
$6,240
$27,160
2022
$20,920
$6,240
$27,160
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$340
$6,240
$6,580
2023
$20,920
$6,240
$27,160
2022
$20,920
$6,240
$27,160
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps