N/S 4TH ST BEING LOT 436
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S 4TH ST BEING LOT 436
Tax ID #
17/ 10/ 429/ /
Acct#
17-000915
Owner
SMITLEY ARTHUR C ET AL
Total Market Value
$24,860
Appraisal
$24,860
PID
23900
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,430$6,430$24,860
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,430$6,430$24,860

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITLEY ARTHUR C ET AL
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 15
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0096/0502
Sale Date01/01/1992
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITLEY ARTHUR C ET AL$0 0096/0502 01/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 784
Replacement Cost: $46,547
Building Percent Good: 39
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$18,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 784 784
FEPPorch, Enclosed 72 0
FOPPorch, Open 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 784 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 24 0
   1,724 784

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX4.00 UNITS$2801

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage80
Depth112
Total Market Land$6,430
Appraised Value$6,430

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,430$6,430$24,860
2023$18,430$6,430$24,860
2022$18,430$6,430$24,860

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,430$6,430$24,860
2023$18,430$6,430$24,860
2022$18,430$6,430$24,860

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps