N/S 5TH ST BEING LOT 522
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S 5TH ST BEING LOT 522
Tax ID #
17/ 10/ 502/ /
Acct#
17-000913
Owner
SMITH NELLIE
Total Market Value
$19,070
Appraisal
$19,070
PID
23914
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,860$5,210$19,070
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,860$5,210$19,070

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH NELLIE
Co-Owner
AddressC/O CLYDE SMITH SR
522 5TH STREET
MATHER, PA 15346
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0411/0561
Sale Date12/04/1944
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH NELLIE$0 0411/0561 12/04/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 792
Replacement Cost: $35,548
Building Percent Good: 39
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$13,860
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 792 792
FOPPorch, Open 170 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 792 0
   1,754 792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage60
Depth111
Total Market Land$5,210
Appraised Value$5,210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$13,860$5,210$19,070
2023$13,860$5,210$19,070
2022$13,860$5,210$19,070

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$13,860$5,210$19,070
2023$13,860$5,210$19,070
2022$13,860$5,210$19,070

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps