N/S 5TH ST LOT 532 MATHER
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S 5TH ST LOT 532 MATHER
Tax ID #
17/ 10/ 507/ /
Acct#
17-001113
Owner
THISTLETHWAITE SARA E
Total Market Value
$22,600
Appraisal
$22,600
PID
23919
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,470$5,130$22,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,470$5,130$22,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTHISTLETHWAITE SARA E
Co-Owner
Address532 FIFTH STREET
PO BOX 149
MATHER, PA 15346
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 559/209
Sale Date07/22/2022
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THISTLETHWAITE SARA E$1 559/2090207/22/2022
THISTLETHWAITE BLAIR E ET UX$0 0344/12400305/02/2006
THISTLETHWAITE SUSAN K$10,583 0087/1120 04/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $38,378
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$17,270
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FOPPorch, Open 98 0
   1,010 912

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage59
Depth111
Total Market Land$5,130
Appraised Value$5,130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,470$5,130$22,600
2023$17,470$5,130$22,600
2022$17,470$5,130$22,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,470$5,130$22,600
2023$17,470$5,130$22,600
2022$17,470$5,130$22,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps