S/S 6TH ST LOT 629 MATHER
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S 6TH ST LOT 629 MATHER
Tax ID #
17/ 10/ 513/ /
Acct#
17-000575
Owner
LINT JUDITH ET AL
Total Market Value
$25,010
Appraisal
$25,010
PID
23925
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,560$4,450$25,010
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,560$4,450$25,010

Owner of Record
OwnerLINT JUDITH ET AL
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 344
MATHER, PA 15346
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0144/1238
Sale Date08/01/1995
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LINT JUDITH ET AL$0 0144/1238 08/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $45,247
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,360
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FOPPorch, Open 96 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 864 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   2,080 864

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage60
Depth86
Total Market Land$4,450
Appraised Value$4,450

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,560$4,450$25,010
2023$20,560$4,450$25,010
2022$20,560$4,450$25,010

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,560$4,450$25,010
2023$20,560$4,450$25,010
2022$20,560$4,450$25,010

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps