E/S SHORT ST PT LOT 59
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S SHORT ST PT LOT 59
Tax ID #
17/ 10/ 605/ /
Acct#
17-000713
Owner
BENAMATI BERNARD A
Total Market Value
$33,990
Appraisal
$33,990
PID
23945
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,680$6,310$33,990
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,680$6,310$33,990

Owner of Record
OwnerBENAMATI BERNARD A
Co-Owner
AddressC/O PNC BANK
PO BOX 8800
DAYTON, OH 45401
Sale Price$79,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0443/2155
Sale Date10/21/2011
Instrument20

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENAMATI BERNARD A$79,900 0443/21552010/21/2011
O BROCHTA JOSEPH WILLIAM ET UX$0 0474/0139 03/28/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,268
Replacement Cost: $58,340
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$26,250
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,268 1,268
FOPPorch, Open 204 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,106 0
   2,578 1,268

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage81
Depth116
Total Market Land$6,310
Appraised Value$6,310

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  720.00 S.F.$1,1301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,680$6,310$33,990
2023$27,680$6,310$33,990
2022$27,680$6,310$33,990

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,680$6,310$33,990
2023$27,680$6,310$33,990
2022$27,680$6,310$33,990

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps