N/E COR CIRCLE ST & SECON
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/E COR CIRCLE ST & SECON
Tax ID #
17/ 11/ 214/ /
Acct#
17-000624
Owner
KEYS ANNA ET CON
Total Market Value
$28,330
Appraisal
$28,330
PID
23988
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,230$6,100$28,330
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,230$6,100$28,330

Owner of Record
OwnerKEYS ANNA ET CON
Co-Owner
Address201 SECOND STREET
MATHER, PA 15346
Sale Price$33,501
Certificate
Book & Page 0490/0378
Sale Date04/26/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEYS ANNA ET CON$33,501 0490/03780004/26/2016
GOOD MARK C JR$25,000 0380/1280 12/03/2007
SEARIGHT RICHARD B ET AL$20,000 0194/1156 11/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,276
Replacement Cost: $44,347
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$19,960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 736 736
FUSUpper Story, Finished 540 540
FOPPorch, Open 154 0
   1,430 1,276

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage80
Depth112
Total Market Land$6,100
Appraised Value$6,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  216.00 S.F.$2,2701
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,230$6,100$28,330
2023$22,230$6,100$28,330
2022$22,230$6,100$28,330

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,230$6,100$28,330
2023$22,230$6,100$28,330
2022$22,230$6,100$28,330

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps