N/S FIRST ST BEING LOT 11
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S FIRST ST BEING LOT 11
Tax ID #
17/ 11/ 224/ /
Acct#
17-000230
Owner
STRAYER SAMUEL R
Total Market Value
$41,320
Appraisal
$41,320
PID
23998
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,560$4,760$41,320
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,560$4,760$41,320

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRAYER SAMUEL R
Co-Owner
Address114 FIRST ST BOX 16
MATHER, PA 15346
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0109/0153
Sale Date11/01/1992
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STRAYER SAMUEL R$25,000 0109/0153 11/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost: $62,894
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$28,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 774 774
FUSUpper Story, Finished 774 774
FEPPorch, Enclosed 162 0
FOPPorch, Open 154 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 774 0
WDKWood Deck 266 0
   2,904 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage79
Depth111
Total Market Land$4,760
Appraised Value$4,760

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  294.00 S.F.$01
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  768.00 S.F.$8,0601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$36,560$4,760$41,320
2023$36,560$4,760$41,320
2022$36,560$4,760$41,320

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$36,560$4,760$41,320
2023$36,560$4,760$41,320
2022$36,560$4,760$41,320

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps